QUESTION

Fell in Publix injuring hip & temple. I'm 76 & my insurance paid all but the $126 co-pay, I did. Publix offered $500 -pain & suffering, I rejected,

Asked on Jul 30th, 2024 on Health Care - Florida
More details to this question:
Pulling cart back in store and the automatic door close on cart causing me to slip & fall hitting my temple and landing on my hip on cement floor,
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
  I am sorry to hear about your injury and hope that you recover fully. More facts are needed as well as evidence preservation which can be discussed in consultation with a Personal Injury attorney who can investigate this matter on your behalf and determine all possible responsible parties rather attempting to pursue this on your own. An experienced professional can guide and advise you and evaluate your claim. However, if you are interested in consulting with one of us, you will have to reach out, as attorneys are unable to directly solicit on this forum. Do not delay so as not to prejudice your rights.
Answered on Aug 08th, 2024 at 2:20 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You may have a case. Discuss with counsel here in Florida about possible contingency fee representation. 
Answered on Jul 30th, 2024 at 4:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters