QUESTION

I need a letter demanding my medical records

Asked on Apr 07th, 2022 on Health Care - Connecticut
More details to this question:
My medical records are missing
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
Why do you need an attorney to request  your medical records? Why not request them yourself? Your purpose here is unclear. Good luck.
Answered on Apr 13th, 2022 at 8:18 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters