QUESTION

Is a car considered an excempt asset when applying for medicaid?

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2014 on Medicare and Medicaid - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

nathan forck
Yes.  One vehicle is exempt for Medicaid eligibility.
Answered on Aug 12th, 2014 at 1:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters