QUESTION

What happens if you violate your HOA and paint your house white

Asked on Sep 14th, 2022 on Housing Law - Texas
More details to this question:
I’ve asked for permission twice to paint my house white and they have denied me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Crimes Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at LeGrande Law
2 Awards
This is not a criminal law question.
Answered on Sep 15th, 2022 at 3:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters