QUESTION

Do I need to send form I130 if i am feeling for a green card while i am already in the USA?

Asked on Oct 08th, 2019 on Asylum - Florida
More details to this question:
I have an ongoing asylum case, i have not been to an interview yet. In the meantime i got married and want to apply for a green card. What are the bests steps?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Is your fiance an American Citizen?
Answered on Oct 08th, 2019 at 12:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters