QUESTION

Hello. I have been with my boyfriend 10 years living in CR. We have 2 children together. Which visa is best to take him to the states. He is from Pana

Asked on Jan 18th, 2019 on Citizenship - Florida
More details to this question:
Hello. I have been with my boyfriend 10 years living in CR. We have 2 children together. Which visa is best to take him to the states. He is from Panama
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If you are living in CR, your boyfriend can process for his Green card at the Consulate there and then he can gain lawful permanant residence. Retain Immigration counsel for your case so that it is done without any snags. 
Answered on Jan 18th, 2019 at 7:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters