QUESTION

Hey i am gettin married to my spouse on july in trinidad how long would it take before i go to the usa ?? He is a citizen

Asked on Jan 21st, 2020 on Citizenship - Florida
More details to this question:
Wife to a citizen
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
After marriage you need to apply for a spousal visa. Retain counsel here in Florida for representation. It can take up to a year so start the process as soon as possible.
Answered on Jan 21st, 2020 at 6:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters