QUESTION

How do I go about giving a invitation to my boyfriend in Ghana?

Asked on Aug 10th, 2019 on Citizenship - Alabama
More details to this question:
I'm trying to get my boyfriend here to the usa
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If your boyfriend just wants to visit, he doesn’t need a formal invitation from you. He simply applies at the US consulate for his tourist visa and that requires him to fill out his B2 application overseas. If he wants to marry you, then you can sponsor him for a fiancé K visa. Discuss with counsel.
Answered on Aug 10th, 2019 at 7:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters