QUESTION

How much assests must I show on the affadavit of support if my income is $16,000 and I am sponsoring my husband. We are a total of 7 people.

Asked on Jul 04th, 2020 on Citizenship - Alabama
More details to this question:
Affadavit of Support
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Read the instructions on how to determine this amount. If still unclear then retain counsel to represent you. 
Answered on Jul 04th, 2020 at 10:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters