QUESTION

How much will it cost to bring my girlfriend to the US from Dominican Republic?

Asked on Mar 14th, 2020 on Citizenship - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
I met my girlfriend 2 years ago & been trying to bring her from Dominican Republic to the US
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Discuss your case with counsel anywhere in the USA to explore your options in a free phone consultation. For a fiancé visa you have to have met within 2 years of filing. But If you marry her then she can process at the overseas consulate. The fiancé visa takes a wee bit less processing time than a spousal visa but costs more for filing fees. 
Answered on Mar 14th, 2020 at 7:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters