QUESTION

I am a USA citizen my boyfriend is in Mexico and was born in Mexico we want to get married but here in the US, can I bring him here so we can married?

Asked on Nov 02nd, 2019 on Citizenship - Arkansas
More details to this question:
My boyfriend was born and lives in Mexico I am from the United States but I want to marry him here in the US what can I do or how can I do it?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Retain an attorney who handles immigration cases. Counsel in any state can represent you both. Some of us charge a very affordable flat fee to represent you from beginning to end. If you have met in person, you can sponsor him for a fiancé visa and then he can adjust status to get his green card after he enters the US and you get married. 
Answered on Nov 02nd, 2019 at 2:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters