QUESTION

I am married to an American citizen for the 16 years and i have 3 kids are also America. Age 15,12&9 How it will take me to get my immigration visa

Asked on Oct 24th, 2019 on Citizenship - Texas
More details to this question:
How long it will take me to get my immigration visa and join them in the usa
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Did you enter the country legally? If so you can adjust status here even though you are out of status. If you are overseas then you can process at the consulate.  Some of us charge a very affordable flat fee. Counsel anywhere in the USA can represent you. 
Answered on Oct 25th, 2019 at 5:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters