QUESTION

I am planning on marrying a Filipino girl but I only make $1,100 a month because I on disability and we want to get married here in the United States

Asked on Aug 16th, 2019 on Citizenship - California
More details to this question:
Volcano girlfriend talking online for quite some time now she's working in the gum right now she's coming back to the Filipinos trying to get a visa to get to United States once when she gets back from gum and she wants to be hoping that she can move here to United States so we can get married she has a son and I have low income of $1,100 a month because I'm on disability
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Discuss with counsel about representing you from start to finish. Some of us charge a very affordable flat fee. Call to discuss. 
Answered on Aug 16th, 2019 at 12:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters