QUESTION

I have a best friend she lives in Arkansas she is Mexican. Been here many years. Her ex husband had papers but never helped her how can I help

Asked on Jul 18th, 2020 on Citizenship - Arkansas
More details to this question:
I’m a US Citizen would like to help my best friend. She’s been here many years. Has 3 American children please help me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If she entered the country legally and she marries a US citizen she can obtain her green card despite the many years of unlawful presence. Discuss your case with counsel. Counsel anywhere in the USA can represent you. 
Answered on Jul 18th, 2020 at 10:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters