QUESTION

I meet a girl in the Philippines 2019. How do I bring her to the usa from the Philippines

Asked on Dec 11th, 2020 on Citizenship - Georgia
More details to this question:
I want to bring her to the usa. How do I even start the process if iam here in the usa an she is there in the Philippines
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If you are a United States citizen, and you have met your fiancé in person physically, then you can sponsor her for a K fiancée visa. The process takes about 15 months, and you have to file many forms and many supporting documents. Counsel in any state can represent both of you. Some of us charge a very affordable flat fee.  Attorney Stephen Black 407-581-2581
Answered on Dec 12th, 2020 at 5:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters