QUESTION

I'm a citizen of us and I want to apply I-130 form for my parents but I'm unemployed.should I finding co-sponser?which form is neccessary for this?

Asked on Aug 18th, 2020 on Citizenship - Texas
More details to this question:
I'm citizen and I want bring my parents to usa
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes you can engage anyone who is either a US citizen or a green card holder to act as your joint sponsor. 
Answered on Aug 19th, 2020 at 4:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters