QUESTION

Im a US citizen and I'm married to a Nigerian after approval from Homeland security how long it takes for him to come. And how long to get an intervie

Asked on Jul 29th, 2019 on Citizenship - Missouri
More details to this question:
We filed for 1-30 in process as of May 14, 2019 how long after approval for interview for visa for him to come here. What do we need after that
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Retain counsel to take your case and handle it from start to finish Counsel anywhere in the USA can represent you. Good luck.
Answered on Jul 30th, 2019 at 6:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters