QUESTION

I'm a US citizen married in the Phil 2019 and my wife had a baby i petItion her can I send Certified True Copy of my US Naturalization Certificate .

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2021 on Citizenship - Maryland
More details to this question:
I can not travel to Phil due to Covid so IM just sending all the requirements to my Wife so she can file in US embassy in the Phil
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If a US citizen is married to a foreign national, then the paperwork can be processed by the US citizen in the United States and the foreign National bride can process at the US consulate overseas. A lawyer in the United States can handle the case from start to finish.
Answered on Mar 22nd, 2021 at 6:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters