QUESTION

I’m US citizen, and my sister lives in Belgium. How long is going to take for her to be approved?

Asked on May 25th, 2020 on Citizenship - Maryland
More details to this question:
I’m US citizen, and my sister lives in Belgium. How long is going to take for her to be approved?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
It's going to take a very long time. Many many years.  Look at the department of state website for your priority date. 
Answered on May 25th, 2020 at 2:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters