QUESTION

My American Citizen wife and I (South African National) are getting married in Thailand. We have work in Indonesia for a year after that. In that time

Asked on Nov 26th, 2019 on Citizenship - Georgia
More details to this question:
Marrying an American citizen while I am not american. We both live out of the USA.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Do you plan on living in America? Yes, she can sponsor you and you can process at the overseas consulate. Work with a lawyer to assist you. Counsel in any state can represent you. 
Answered on Nov 26th, 2019 at 9:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters