QUESTION

My boyfriend is in Mexico and I’m a US citizen. He’s the father of my daughter. What do I need to do to sponsor him so he can finally be with us?

Asked on Aug 06th, 2020 on Citizenship - Arizona
More details to this question:
My boyfriend and I have been together for the past 10 years and we have an 8 year old together. He’s in Mexico and I’m in Phoenix. I’m also a US citizen. What can I do to sponsor him so we can finally be a family together
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Does he have any illegal entries or visa overstays in the US or crimes in Mexico? If not it's a straightforward marriage case. Discuss with counsel anywhere in the USA for representation. 
Answered on Aug 06th, 2020 at 1:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters