QUESTION

A friend from Kabul Afghanistan wants to take a class? And spend a few weeks vacation?what is the process for this?

Asked on Feb 20th, 2013 on Immigration - Alabama
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
Here is a link to to process for applying for a non-immigrant visa to visit the US from within Afghanistan.   http://kabul.usembassy.gov/applying_for_a_visa.html 
Answered on Feb 21st, 2013 at 3:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters