QUESTION

a high skill professional, is looking for a permission to work in us but don't have an hl-b visa. is there another ways out to get it but the law.

Asked on Jan 24th, 2018 on Immigration - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
a
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yours is question of such a broad nature that it cannot be answered meaningfully within the constrains of this forum. Talk to an immigration lawyer locally or via Skype or phone. 
Answered on Feb 09th, 2018 at 10:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters