QUESTION

A venezuela woman cross the usa mexico borde she have venezuela passport she is in texas ice retention center how long will take to realease it thank

Asked on Jun 03rd, 2021 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
she just cross the usa border 2 day ago
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
she may be able to post bond  call the detention center to inquire  if she cant post bond ask the center what the typical hold time is
Answered on Jun 03rd, 2021 at 12:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters