QUESTION

After NVC receives an approve case from USCIS how long will it takes for the consulate and medical appointments

Asked on May 22nd, 2014 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

U.S. Immigration and Nationality Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA
Partner at Kazmi & Sakata
1 Award
Hi. If you paid the fees and sent the proper documentation, they will usually get back to you in a month. If everything is ok, they will send notice of the interview date. That varies between consulates. But, is generally 1-3 months more. Good Luck!
Answered on May 22nd, 2014 at 3:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters