QUESTION

already applied for the student visa . need to understand what doucments needed for the H1b visa. i have ajob offer for the gas station..

Asked on Nov 07th, 2016 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
how much will be the attonery fees and doucmentations need it .how long it will take to process..to file a case for H1b..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Nationality Law Attorney serving New York, NY
3 Awards
From your fact situation, it does not appear that you know the rudimentary requirements of an H1B visa. U.S.C.I.S. generally does not give H-1B visas for individuals to work at a gas station. I suggest that you make an appointment with an immigration lawyer who can go over your entire situation and discuss your possibilities.Due to the limitations of the Lawyers.com Forums, Alan Lee, Esq.'s (the "Firm") participation in responding to questions posted herein does not constitute legal advice, nor legal representation of the person or entity posting a question. No Attorney/Client relationship is or shall be construed to be created hereby. The information provided herein by the Firm is general, and requires that the poster obtain specific legal advice from an attorney. The poster shall not rely upon the information provided herein as legal advice nor as the basis for making any decisions of legal consequence.  
Answered on Nov 29th, 2016 at 5:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters