QUESTION

am a mother of 2 US citizens and a boy from the same father but he abandoned them N didn't make my son US citizenship. Can I make it &travel with thEm

Asked on Oct 04th, 2019 on Immigration - West Virginia
More details to this question:
I am an Egyptian mother for three US kids their father did the citizenship for them except for the boy and divorced me n left we don't know anything About him can I travel with my kids to the USA for better education and environment bec here they're not treating my kids well. Can I immigrant with them ? I have a lawful custody from the Egyptian government here in Egypt
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Set up a consultation with a lawyer. Some of us will discuss your case for free and lawyers from any state can represent you and your family. Best wishes!
Answered on Oct 04th, 2019 at 10:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters