QUESTION

Am from Africa , where we got married and arrived in the US later after some years but me and wife has been seperated for the past 5yrs now leaving ou

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2016 on Immigration - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It is not clear what you are asking. I encourage you to re-post the question so you may get some meaningful input. You could also consult an experienced immigration attorney directly.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2016 at 5:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters