QUESTION

Any immigration Lawyer here please we want to diacuss some our matter

Asked on Sep 06th, 2017 on Immigration - Alabama
More details to this question:
We need some one who can help us ressolve our fiancee visa issue
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes fiancé visas can be obtained if the sponsor is a US citizen and these visas are good for 90 days but the visa holder must marry the sponsoring spouse within 90 days of entering the US
Answered on Sep 06th, 2017 at 4:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters