QUESTION

any law to help on overstay weiver ,i came on 2001 from Argentina with wife and 3 kids,them my daughter born here on 2002..i paid all my taxes since

Asked on Feb 15th, 2012 on Immigration - Maryland
More details to this question:
we also serving and ministering on a church from 2005, please need any answer ,thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

REHAN ALIMOHAMMAD
We would need more facts to be able to answer.  For example what basis are you using to file for Green card?  You need a basis first before applying for a waiver.    
Answered on Feb 20th, 2012 at 11:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters