QUESTION

any ways i can go back to usa i got deported for 10 years

Asked on Apr 15th, 2013 on Immigration - North Carolina
More details to this question:
i was goin to school but i dropped out soo i could not reacive the dream act. Is there any other laws or wat can i do to go back. i live 14 years in the usa im 20 now. Thats all my life
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
If you were deported you will not be able to return for ten years.  Deferred action for childhood arrivals only applies to those currently in the US.
Answered on Apr 15th, 2013 at 11:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters