QUESTION

as a permanent resident, can l file for my children who are still back in africa

Asked on Jul 02nd, 2019 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
l still have my children back in Nigeria and wish to have them with me here. Can l file for them
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Look at the visa bulletin on the state department website for family second preference to calculate the processing times. Good luck. 
Answered on Jul 03rd, 2019 at 8:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters