QUESTION

As a sex offender with dual citizenship, can I return to my home country permanently after probation?

Asked on May 19th, 2024 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
I am a citizen of Colombia and usa , can I return to Colombia after probation and stay there permanently?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Sex offenders cannot lose their US Citizenship but as far as Columbian citizenship is concerned, you should ask a Columbian immigration lawyer. 
Answered on May 20th, 2024 at 11:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters