QUESTION

as i am deported from Cyprus because of overstay can i get immigrant visa of USA because m married with the permanent residence of USA?

Asked on Sep 14th, 2015 on Immigration - Michigan
More details to this question:
i was in Cyprus as a student . Due to the rules of Cyprus and due to the bad condition of Nepal i can't complete the education and to stay there i applied the political asylum. after that my case was close and i was deported from there after detente for one months can i get the visa of USA because i need to put the all place where i have been since the age of 16. as i apply for USA from there too i got the problem is the solution?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I am completely lost with your post. I do not understand what you are asking. 
Answered on Sep 14th, 2015 at 7:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters