QUESTION

been permanent recident sinse 1965. got agravated assault in1997.Received order of removal in 2013. Married have 5 year old son,been working for over

Asked on Jul 14th, 2013 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
20 years.I have social security & pension from work. Well i lose pension & social security. Or could my wife or my 5 year old dependent receive my pension from work and social security.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
That is a labor and employment law question, not an immigration law question.  I recommend you pose that question here on lawyers.com in the labor and employment law area.
Answered on Jul 15th, 2013 at 1:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters