QUESTION

Being a legal resident, can I give my brother a green card?

Asked on Feb 05th, 2016 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving El Paso, TX at Zermeño Law
Update Your Profile
Hello. Only US citizens can apply for their siblings to receive a green card. You would need to natuarulize first then apply for your brother.
Answered on Feb 10th, 2016 at 4:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters