QUESTION

Can a charge from 2006 for possession of stolen vehicle be reduced?

Asked on Jun 12th, 2013 on Immigration - Nevada
More details to this question:
The sentencing was 1-2 years, and put my LPR fiancee in removal proceedings one lawyer told me if it can be lowered by 1 day he can get out but another lawyer told me that, that case was too old
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
I don't have enough information to answer your question.  If your fiance is represented by a lawyer, he needs to rely on his lawyer for the answer to this question.
Answered on Jun 12th, 2013 at 2:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters