QUESTION

Can a Daca applicant travel from Phoenix AZ to Fairbanks Alaska?

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2016 on Immigration - Arizona
More details to this question:
I would like to visit my boyfriend who is currently in the Air force stationed in Fairbanks Alaska. I currently live in Phoenix Arizona. Is it possible for me to travel via plane to visit him?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving El Paso, TX at Zermeño Law
Update Your Profile
Hello. DACA recipients can travel anywhere in the US, including Alaska and Hawaii.
Answered on Feb 10th, 2016 at 4:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters