QUESTION

can a deported resident alien apply for reentry after being convicted of an aggravated felony from 1993

Asked on Nov 10th, 2016 on Immigration - Rhode Island
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Much more information is needed about this person's criminal conviction and immigration history. More information is also needed about the person's reasons for entering the U.S. You can read more about criminal alien matters at http://myattorneyusa.com/criminal-aliens.
Answered on Nov 14th, 2016 at 4:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters