QUESTION

Can a father bring his 22 years old son to US, if he was married to her mother and never divorced but married to my mother?

Asked on Mar 21st, 2017 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Long Beach, CA at Law Offices of Brian D. Lerner
Update Your Profile
That depends. Please call my office to get specifics.
Answered on Jun 13th, 2017 at 5:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters