QUESTION

Can a grandchild sponsor there grandparents to come to the US from mexico?

Asked on Jun 03rd, 2012 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
I want to bring my grandparents in from mexico to see the family and visit, how do I go about it?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
They do not need a sponsorship to visit. The application for the visa is made through the closest US consulate. Reservations can be made on the Webb.
Answered on Jul 05th, 2012 at 9:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters