QUESTION

Can a mom on PR status be able to apply P.R. for her unmarried son or daughter above 21 years old?

Asked on Feb 05th, 2017 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
An LPR parent can file for their son or daughter, over 21 and not married.
Answered on Apr 10th, 2017 at 9:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters