QUESTION

Can a new naturalized citizen apply for green card for her children

Asked on Feb 21st, 2016 on Immigration - Ohio
More details to this question:
63 yr old unemployed naturalized citizen ( got citizenship December, 2015). Can she apply for green card for 29 yr old married son who is aPakistani citizen and currently studying in Melbourne Australia and secondly for her married daughter with 3 kids who resides in Pakistan
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, she may apply for her children. You can read more about family immigration at http://myattorneyusa.com/family-immigration.
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2016 at 5:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters