QUESTION

Can a parent of a minor citizen get a green card?

Asked on Feb 06th, 2017 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Alhambra, CA at Francis John Cowhig
Update Your Profile
Not until the minor turns 21. Once the minor child turns 21 (s)he can file a petition for the parent.
Answered on Apr 10th, 2017 at 8:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters