QUESTION

can a person still get a green card after years of filing even though they did not follow through at the time?

Asked on Jan 28th, 2013 on Immigration - West Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
One can apply as often as one would like.  You have to be eligible of course.
Answered on Jan 31st, 2013 at 12:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters