QUESTION

can deproted person apply for a business visa in uk

Asked on May 21st, 2013 on Immigration - Indiana
More details to this question:
i did a asylum in uk, UK BA refused it & send me back home, but my every thing is in uk lots of things, & my educational documents r in uk , i cant do any study or job in my country, i have nothing with me , can i go back to uk on a business visa???? can i apply that? can i apply for a partnership with my one of uk friend, ?? coz they really want me to come back to uk so plz tell me can i apply for a business visa on a big statement?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
You'll need to pose this question to an expert in UK law.  This forum is for US immigration law.
Answered on May 21st, 2013 at 10:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters