QUESTION

Can I apply again for a new visa or they will renew the same if my B1/B2 visa cancellation at the airport?

Asked on Jul 31st, 2015 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
I got my visa in February 2015 and have plan to travel to the US for a business meeting last month. When I reached the airport, the US immigrant officer cancel my visa and just said that the visa is not good even if I complete the procedure as per US embassy. After completing the interview, they issued me a multiple visa for 5 years.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
You need to consult with an attorney who will have an opportunity to learn the details of your case.
Answered on Aug 10th, 2015 at 10:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters