QUESTION

Can i apply for daca with my penn foster high school diploma?

Asked on Jun 04th, 2017 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
As long as that diploma is a valid high school diploma and the place that issued it is accredited, or consitutes a valid equivalent to a HS diploma, sure. 
Answered on Jun 05th, 2017 at 12:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters