QUESTION

Can I apply for EAD if my I130 petition is pending, I came on b2 visa and applied for I130 before my visa expires?

Asked on Nov 06th, 2016 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving Menlo Park, CA at Sheppard Mullin
Update Your Profile
You can apply for EAD only if you have filed I-485 (correctly).
Answered on Dec 08th, 2016 at 5:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters