QUESTION

Can I became legal if I came from Mexico ?

Asked on Aug 22nd, 2013 on Immigration - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
That depends on a variety of factors.  You'll have to explain more about your situation.
Answered on Aug 24th, 2013 at 4:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters